Handicap Results 2019

November Handicap Results

 

 

1. Stuart Williams 42.12

2. Bretti Paxton 47.59
3. Ade Bragger 41.15
4. Nick Pounder 42.09
5. Darren Griffiths Warners 41.28
6. David Mather 43.39
7. Nick Santos 38.38
8. Phillip Evans 36.32
9. Callum Priest 31.53
10. Steve Hooper 36.31
11. Daniel Phillips 32.07
12. Laurence Pole 35.07
13. Gareth Harvey 46.01
14. Paul Graham 29.45
15. Samuel Glynn 33.34
16. Paul Chomp Harris 40.33
17. Mike Smith 42.43
18. Tim Davies 40.25
19. Angela Lewis 51.07
20. Jennet Holmes 48.54

A few first timers tonight – Olivia Murray 40.33, Jackie Trow 44.15 & Scott Wheeler 33.27

Well done to everyone who ran.

October Results

 

 

1st. Bretti Paxton 48.56
2nd. Darren Griffiths Warners 41.17
3rd. Nick Santos 37.05
4th. David Mather 45.02
5th. Paul Williams 41.41
6th. Gareth Evans 41.37
7th. Gareth Harvey 44.52
8th. Jim Murray 36.57
9th. Iestyn Henson 37.42
10th. Phillip Evans 36.41
11th. Hefin Gruffydd 41.15
12th. Elizabeth Henson 58.14

Also running for the first time –
Brioney Alice 48.56
Daniel Thrift 33.56
Samuel Glynn 34.00
Andrew How 34.02

Well done everyone!

September Handicap

congratulations to Phillip Evans on winning the September Handicap Race

1. Phillip Evans 35.07
2. Adrian Bragger 42.15
3. Nick Santos 38.18
4. Darren Griffiths-Warner 41.35
5. Gareth Harvey 44.48
6. Liz Henson 56.00
7. Paul Harris 39.05
8. Paul Williams 41.50
9. Darren Bishop 31.23
10. Iestyn Henson 37.09
11. Jordan Brown 37.28
12. Liz May 38.16
13. Huw Davies 37.33
14. Andrew Reynolds 48.ish
15. Tim Davies 38.03
16. Laurence Pole 35.58
17. Dan Phillips 33.49
18. Bretti Paxton 51.48
19. Jim Murray 37.26
20. Gareth Evans 43.02

Also ran – Charlie Smith & Gwyn Lloyd

 

 

 

 

 

 

May results

Handicap Race results for May

1st Jordan Brown pb 37.04, 2nd Phil Evans 37.20, 3rd Tim Davies pb 36.26, 4th Peter Coles, 5th Paul Chomp Harris 38.20 6th Ben Underwood 41.01, 7th Andrew Baker 34.40, 8th Ruth Mampilly 40.21, 9th David Harden 36.40, 10th Darren Griffiths Warners 42.24, 11th Ian Williams 37.24, 12th Gwyn Lloyd 41.59, 13th Liz May 38.30, 14th Neil Fitzgerald, 15th Steve Hooper 37.03, 16th Stephen May, 17th Maad Khalil, 18th Christopher Rothwell 42.02, 19th Adrian 44.50, 20th David Mather 45.54, 21st Caroline Best, 22nd Rhodri Evans 37.27, 23rd Mark Douglas 50.16

Also running
Emma Addis 50.12, Wyn Thomas 44.17, Richard Lee Hext 39.33

Apologies to Jordan, had to confirm the Handicap ruling.
Just to confirm it’s two races and you can win it on the third race.
Any mistakes let me know, well done everyone.

January Handicap Results

. Well done everyone.
1 Elizabeth Henson – 55.42pb
2 Carmen Wickham – 49.39
3 Iestyn Henson – 36.32
4 Tim Davies – 37.48
5 Peter Coles – 32.20
6 Gwyn Johnson – 33.56
7 Mike Smith – 40.48
8 Liz May – 38.02
9 Andrew Baker – 34.58
10 Jordan Brown – 40.32
11 Paul Iddon – 46.52
12 Griffiths Warners – 42.50
13 Laurence Pole – 34.50
14 Christopher Rothwell – 41.09
15 Nick Santos – 41.53
16 Steve Hooper – 38.00
17 Angela Lewis – 48.46
18 Russell Bown – 42.16
19 Daniel Phillips – ?

Also ran
Jim Murray – 38.18
Nick Pounder – 44

 

December Handicap is the first one to count in the 2019 championship

December Handicap Race Results

1st Angela Lewis 45.19, 2nd Robert Davies 31.30, 3rd Iestyn Henson 37.16, 4th Peter Coles 32.07, 5th Rhodri Evans 37.14, 6th Fiona Davies 40.10, 7th Daniel Phillips 32.45, 8th Mike Smith 39.56, 9th Ruth Mampilly 39.39, 10th Philip J Williams 32.07, 11th Keith James 30.58, 12th Laurence Pole 33.44, 13th Amy Davies, 14th Andrew Reynolds, 15th Griffiths Warners 42.58, 16th Paul Iddon 46.57, 17th Gwyn Lloyd 41.54, 18th David Mather 45.55, 19th Steve Sagan 46.25, 20th Elizabeth Henson 58.01, 21st Russell Bown 45.29, 22nd a rather ill looking Samuel Jody Richards

Any queries let me know

Also ran Justin Jones